Home
Event Schedule
 Home
 Snippets
 Team Announcements
 Galleries
 Training Schedule
 Training and Coaching Tips
 Trophy Cabinet
 Honours Bd.
 Contacts
 Standard Docs
 Guest Book
 What's New



Earn Money For Hutt Water Polo

Earn Money for Hutt Water Polo

Hutt Water Polo on Facebook

Nippers Cup
 29 Sep - 1 Oct 2017

Naenae Olympic Pool, Hutt City
Huia Swimming Pool, Hutt City

Schedule  |  Point Grids  |  Final Standings 

Published: 20-Sep-2017


Filter: Comp Venue Date reset
Show Group lists: Yes No
include Future Dates: Yes No



Under-12 Mixed

Group Play
Group A
Hutt Inferno
Maranui
Polo Jacks
Hutt Blaze
Group B
Canterbury
Manawatu
Harbour City Hawks
Hutt Flames

Plate
Group F (Plate Semi Finals)
[A3]Maranui
[A4]Hutt Blaze
[B3]Manawatu
[B4]Hutt Flames
Plate Bronze
[F3]Hutt Flames
[F4]Hutt Blaze
Plate Final
[F1]Maranui
[F2]Manawatu

Championship
Group E (SemiFinals)
[A1]Hutt Inferno
[A2]Polo Jacks
[B1]Canterbury
[B2]Harbour City Hawks
Bronze play off
[Lsr SF1]Harbour City Hawks
[Lsr SF2]Polo Jacks
Final
[Wnr SF1]Hutt Inferno
[Wnr SF2]Canterbury


Under-14 Girls

Group Play
Group C
Marlborough
Harbour City
Maranui
Hutt

Play Off
Seni finals
[C1]Maranui
[C2]Marlborough
[C3]Harbour City
[C4]Hutt
Bronze play off
[Lsr SF1]Hutt
[Lsr SF2]Harbour City
Final play off
[Wnr SF1]Maranui
[Wnr SF2]Marlborough


Under-14 Boys

Group Play
Group D
HC Hawks
Maranui
PNBHS
Marlborough
Hutt

Play Off
Minor Semi Final
[D4]HC Hawks
[D5]Marlborough
Semi finals
[D1]Hutt
[D2]PNBHS
[D3]Maranui
[Wnr Mnr SF]Marlborough
Bronze play off
[Lsr SF1]Maranui
[Lsr SF2]Marlborough
Final play off
[Wnr SF1]PNBHS
[Wnr SF2]Hutt

Event Schedule


Friday, 29th September 2017
Game
Num
TimeCompTeam1ScoreTeam2PhaseGroupDuty Team
Naenae Olympic Pool
16:45pmU12 MixedHutt Blaze3-5Polo JacksgroupAU12 Mixed
Hutt Flames
27:15pmU12 MixedHutt Inferno19-0MaranuigroupAU12 Mixed
Polo Jacks
37:45pmU12 MixedHutt Flames6-4ManawatugroupBU12 Mixed
Maranui
48:15pmU12 MixedHutt Inferno22-0Hutt BlazegroupAU12 Mixed
Manawatu
Huia Swimming Pool
56:40pmU14 GirlsHutt2-14MaranuigroupCU14 Girls
Harbour City
67:20pmU14 BoysHutt17-3HC HawksgroupDU14 Boys
PNBHS
78:00pmU14 GirlsMarlborough6-4Harbour CitygroupCU14 Girls
Maranui
88:40pmU14 BoysPNBHS15-5MarlboroughgroupDU14 Girls
Hutt
Saturday, 30th September 2017
Game
Num
TimeCompTeam1ScoreTeam2PhaseGroupDuty Team
Huia Swimming Pool
98:00amU12 MixedMaranui0-8Polo JacksgroupAU14 Boys
Hutt
108:30amU12 MixedHutt Flames4-11Harbour City HawksgroupBU14 Boys
HC Hawks
119:00amU14 BoysHutt5-2MaranuigroupDU12 Mixed
Maranui
129:40amU14 BoysHC Hawks5-11PNBHSgroupDU12 Mixed
Harbour City Hawks
1310:20amU12 MixedManawatu1-1CanterburygroupBU14 Boys
Maranui
1410:50amU14 BoysMaranui12-5MarlboroughgroupDU14 Boys
HC Hawks
1511:30amU14 GirlsHutt3-17MarlboroughgroupCU12 Mixed
Manawatu
1612:10pmU12 MixedHarbour City Hawks3-8CanterburygroupBU14 Boys
Marlborough
1712:40pmU14 BoysHC Hawks7-6MaranuigroupDU14 Girls
Hutt
181:20pmU14 GirlsHarbour City5-7MaranuigroupCU12 Mixed
Harbour City Hawks
192:00pmU14 BoysHutt10-0MarlboroughgroupDU14 Boys
Maranui
202:40pmU12 MixedHutt Inferno10-1Polo JacksgroupAU14 Girls
Maranui
213:10pmU12 MixedManawatu0-4Harbour City HawksgroupBU12 Mixed
Hutt Flames
223:40pmU14 BoysMaranui6-8PNBHSgroupDU12 Mixed
Hutt Inferno
234:20pmU12 MixedHutt Flames5-7CanterburygroupBU12 Mixed
Hutt Blaze
244:50pmU14 GirlsMarlborough5-6MaranuigroupCU14 Boys
PNBHS
255:30pmU12 MixedHutt Blaze1-9MaranuigroupAU14 Boys
Marlborough
266:00pmU14 GirlsHutt0-6Harbour CitygroupCU14 Girls
Marlborough
276:40pmU14 BoysHC Hawks11-8MarlboroughgroupDU12 Mixed
Hutt Blaze
287:20pmU14 BoysHutt4-3PNBHSgroupDU14 Girls
Harbour City
Sunday, 1st October 2017
Game
Num
TimeCompTeam1ScoreTeam2PhaseGroupDuty Team
Naenae Olympic Pool
299:05amU12 MixedA3
Maranui
7-2B4
Hutt Flames
plateF semiParents
309:35amU12 MixedA4
Hutt Blaze
2-5B3
Manawatu
plateF semiF1 U12 Mixed
Maranui
Huia Swimming Pool
318:10amU12 MixedA1
Hutt Inferno
10-9B2
Harbour City Hawks
champED5 U14 Boys
Marlborough
328:40amU12 MixedB1
Canterbury
5-3A2
Polo Jacks
champEC1 U14 Girls
Maranui
339:10amU14 BoysD4
HC Hawks
7-10D5
Marlborough
play offMnr SFC2 U14 Girls
Marlborough
349:50amU14 GirlsC1
Maranui
10-2C4
Hutt
play offSFD2 U14 Boys
PNBHS
3510:30amU14 GirlsC2
Marlborough
6-5C3
Harbour City
play offSFD4 U14 Boys
HC Hawks
3611:10amU14 BoysD2
PNBHS
8-6D3
Maranui
play offSFC4 U14 Girls
Hutt
3711:50amU14 BoysD1
Hutt
14-1Wnr Mnr SF
Marlborough
play offSFC3 U14 Girls
Harbour City
3812:35pmU12 MixedF3
Hutt Flames
11-1F4
Hutt Blaze
platebronzeD3 U14 Boys
Maranui
391:05pmU12 MixedF1
Maranui
1-8F2
Manawatu
platefinalWnr SF2 U14 Boys
Hutt
401:35pmU12 MixedLsr SF1
Harbour City Hawks
5-4Lsr SF2
Polo Jacks
champBronzeWnr Plate Bronze U12 Mixed
Hutt Flames
412:05pmU14 GirlsLsr SF1
Hutt
0-6Lsr SF2
Harbour City
play offBronzeU14 Girls
Harbour City
422:45pmU14 BoysLsr SF1
Maranui
5-1Lsr SF2
Marlborough
play offBronzeWnr Bronze U12 Mixed
Harbour City Hawks
433:25pmU12 MixedWnr SF1
Hutt Inferno
6-1Wnr SF2
Canterbury
champFinalD1 U14 Boys
Hutt
444:00pmU14 GirlsWnr SF1
Maranui
8-4Wnr SF2
Marlborough
play offFinalU14 Boys
Maranui
454:40pmU14 BoysWnr SF1
PNBHS
2-6Wnr SF2
Hutt
play offFinalHutt Club

45 Schedule Items listed

Display the Printer Friendly version of this page 




Home  | Snippets  | Team Announcements  | Galleries  | Training Schedule  | Training and Coaching Tips  | Trophy Cabinet  | Honours Bd.  | Contacts  | Standard Docs  | Guest Book  | What's New

a BengeWeb site  Hutt Water Polo Club
Website Feedback  Top of Page

 This page is current to 21 Aug 2018, 10:29:40 AM and took 0.336 secs to generate.